?

Log in

order_of_decay's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
order_of_decay

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Apr 2005|01:04am]
[ mood | okay ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:jenny arthur
Birthday:05/20/86
Birthplace:austin
Current Location:san antonio
Eye Color:hazel
Hair Color:brown naturally
Height:5'5 &1/2
Right Handed or Left Handed:r
Your Heritage:italian mostly; irish, scottish, english
The Shoes You Wore Today:my vans
Your Weakness:bugs
Your Fears:bugs
Your Perfect Pizza:sauce, tomatoes and green peppers with garlic
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:paying emily back and starting a band
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:what?
Thoughts First Waking Up:the dream i was just having
Your Best Physical Feature:my awesome boobies
Your Bedtime:lately its been like 7 or 8 am but usually more like 4 or 5
Your Most Missed Memory:when everyone used to party all night instead of going to bed like pussies
Pepsi or Coke:sprite
MacDonalds or Burger King:veggie heaven
Single or Group Dates:orgies
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:juice
Chocolate or Vanilla:chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee:coffee
Do you Smoke:no
Do you Swear:fuck no
Do you Sing:not really
Do you Shower Daily:hahahahahahahahahahahahaahahhahaha
Have you Been in Love:yea
Do you want to go to College:someday
Do you want to get Married:someday if its legal
Do you belive in yourself:no
Do you get Motion Sickness:yes
Do you think you are Attractive:im fuckin sexy
Are you a Health Freak:i want to be....im vegan anyway
Do you get along with your Parents:my daddy, my mom sometimes
Do you like Thunderstorms:yes
Do you play an Instrument:yes
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:god no. me? ALCOHOL??
In the past month have you Smoked:smoked what
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:no thank god
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:with emily
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:hahahhahhahahahahhahaha
Ever been Drunk:hahahaha these questions are funny
Ever been called a Tease:nooo
Ever been Beaten up:not really
Ever Shoplifted:never...
How do you want to Die:i dont really want to die
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:a fat alcoholic hooker
What country would you most like to Visit:italy
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:green
Favourite Hair Color:dyed hair
Short or Long Hair:short
Height:taller than me or same as me
Weight:doesnt matter
Best Clothing Style:doesnt matter
Number of Drugs I have taken:0
Number of CDs I own:a lot
Number of Piercings:none
Number of Tattoos:3? or maybe it only counts as 2
Number of things in my Past I Regret:908470384720398471038471032984701423

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
1 stooge| gimme danger

i love lifetime [05 Jan 2005|06:49pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

im watching a lifetime movie about these two best friends and one of them takes pictures of the other ones kids (her godchildren) nakey, and the kids are only like 5 and 6 but they get in trouble for child porn. uh-oh. im waiting to see what happens. they thought everything was cool but the mother of the kids just got arrested. UH-OOHHH.

a girl asked for my number today at work haha. emily told me i shouldve given it to her. she was cute and BLACK. i like black chicks. i should just get her number from her application and call her hahaha.

daang this lifetime movies getting fucked.

yummy ice cream with oreos and choco chipsssss mmmmmm
FINALLY they showed the pictures theyre talking about in the movie
god im such a loser. im still waching the lifetime network AND writing about it in my lj.

time to go.........

1 stooge| gimme danger

why not [04 Jan 2005|05:12pm]
[ mood | okay ]

[x]been drunk.
[x]gotten a buzz
[x]smoked pot
[x]kissed a member of the opposite sex.
[x]rode in a taxi.
[ ]been dumped.
[x]shoplifted.
[ ]been fired.
[x]had a job.
[x]been in a fist fight.
[x]snuck out of your parent's house.
[ ]almost been arrested.
[x]stole something from your job.
[ ]celebrated new years in times square.
[ ]went on a blind date.
[x]smoked a cigarette.
[ ]gone on an airplane by yourself.
[x]broken a bone.
[x]white lied to a friend.
[x]went swimming in your bathtub.
[x]had a crush on a teacher.
[ ]celebrated mardi-gras in new orleans.
[x]been to europe.
[x]made out in a movie theater.
[x]taken caffiene pills.
[ ]been to disney world.
[x]had a crush on someone you hardly knew.
[x]been to california.
[x]been skinny dipping.
[x]regretted something.
[x]peed on someones lawn.
[x]skipped school.
[x]thrown up from drinking.
[ ]lost your sibling.
[sure]been butt nekked bangin on the bathroom floor.
[x]kissed a member of the same sex.
[x]had sex
[ ]been in a car accident
[x]partied for days and days straight
[x]had a family member die.
[x]played 'clue'.
[x]had a sleepover party
[x]went ice skating.
[ ]dropped x.
[x]cheated on
[ ]been cheated on.
[x]had a boyfriend/girlfriend.
[ ]had a threesome
[ ]had a sweet sixteen.
[ ]had a car.
[x]drove.
[that would be awesome]had sex on a roof, with your friends unknowingly watching?

lIkE dO i????????????????????
[ ]have a bf.
[x]have a gf.
[x]have a crush.
[x]have a dog
[x]have your own room.
[x]listen to rap.
[x]paint your nails.
[ ]play a sport.
[ ]play more than one sport.
[ ]watch sports on tv.
[xxxxxxxxx]have a fav. group/singer/artist.
[ ]have more than 1 best friend.
[ ]get good grades.
[x]play an instrument
[x]have slippers.
[x]wear boxers.
[x]wear black eyeliner
[x]like the color blue.
[x]like the color yellow.
[x]like to read.
[x]like to write.
[ ]have long hair.
[x]have short hair.
[x]have a cell phone.
[ ]have a laptop.
[ ]have a pager.

lIkE aM i????????????????????
[x]ugly.
[x]pretty.
[x]ok.
[x]bored.
[x]happy.
[ ]bilingual.
[x]White.
[ ]Black.
[ ]Hispanic.
[ ]short.
[x]medium.
[ ]tall.
[ ]grounded.
[x]sick.
[x]lazy.
[ ]talking to someone.
[x]IMing someone.
[x]scared to die
[x]sleepy.
[ ]annoyed.
[ ]on the phone.
[x]in your room.
[ ]drinking something
[ ]eating something.
[ ]in your pjs.
[x]ticklish.
[x]listening to music
[ ]homophobic.
[x]awesome.

2 stooges| gimme danger

HEY EVERYBODY,....MCM, [04 Dec 2004|01:06pm]
WOW IM REALLY DUMB
AND I SMEEL LIKE POOP
PLEASE HELP ME
I CANT WHIP MY BUTT
EAT POOP
DOOO DOOOO CAAA CAAAA
1 stooge| gimme danger

this is for bobby [07 Jul 2004|08:23pm]
[ mood | tired ]

HEY BOBBY. IM UPDATING.

so last night was cool
emily, ada, joscelyne, daniel, and i rode our bikes to mitchell's house and got emly keene (pooooo) and went swimming at the apartments on 45th and duval
it was fun at first but then emily and joscelyne got out and emily kieene was flirting shamelessly with daniel so i couldnt talk to either of them and i was bored
emily and i just went home
but we stayed up and watched tv and then at like 730 we rode to spiderhouse and studied for a while
we went by eckards and then came home
we waited until holly and quin got home which was at like...1030 or 11 and then went to bed.
emily had to take a test at acc and quin was gonna drive her
which is why we waited.. but they decided to go after my bro got back with the car from work at like 4
so we slept. i slept til about 5 or 530

emily keene is so fucking annoying. she dumped ben and acts all fucking sad about it cause he wont talk to her. WHY WOULD YOU TALK TO SOMEONE WHO JUST DUMPED YOU OUT OF NO WHERE WITHOUT TALKING BEFOREHAND
god damn. shes so fake. and then she flirts soooo much with gabe cummins and daniel gee everytime she sees them right after she gets all pissy about ben not talking to her
she pretends to like music just because other people do
i thought she changed but she didnt really
at the pool daniel was talking about devo cause he got this cool devo video and she was like "i think devo is like one of my top 5 favorite bands." ......SINCE WHEN????!!
ugh
oh well. shes going away to college in the fall for like 6 months. good
BOBBY COMES BACK IN LIKE 3 DAYS!!!!!!!!
oh man matt and chris should definitely have a party while hes here
maybe theyll have his going away thing

OH MAN, emily and i can make the best grilled cheese sammiches with vegan rella chedder. it tastes like real grilled cheese.
ben needs to come over soooon. we need to rent a room at music lab for like 3 hours. maybe we can get dave to come and bring his drums. god damn. me and ben should save money and just fucking go to brainmachine and record a fuckin ep

im listening to my deftones bootleg of the rare shit and covers of theirs. i havent listened to it since like 9th grade. its good.

3 stooges| gimme danger

[18 May 2004|01:31am]
new fuckin shit
bitchhhh
2 stooges| gimme danger

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]